If you are seeking to join a house cleaning franchise and your state is not listed, please contact us anyway; we will let you know when we are scheduled to roll out our franchise in your state. You’ve Got MAIDS, America’s Finest Maid Service™!

If you want to talk about what opportunities You've Got MAIDS may offer to you, please call 843-388-7888.

Friday, December 12, 2008


British citizens wanting to immigrate to the United States have a lot of options.  You can come in as a tourist without a visa for up to 6 months.  

UK citizens who desire to live and work in Florida, USA, may find it is easier to get an E2 INVESTMENT VISA than most people think. The investment can be to purchase an existing business or to start up a new one. 

Here is what I learned from this E2 INVESTMENT VISA video:

E2 INVESTMENT VISA requirements:

  • You have to invest at least $100,000.  This is not written anywhere in the law, this is based in practice.

  • Than $100,000 must be full equity from your pocket.  Not financed money.

  • You need to invest that $100,000 in an active business.  It cannot be a passive business.  For example, you can't just invest it in the stock market (and that might be a good thing right now).

  • You must invest your $100,000 in a business that requires your day to day management.

  • Lastly they want to see that you have an independent source of income from the business -or- that within the first year or so you create at least one American job.

If you meet these criteria, you should be able to get your E2 INVESTMENT VISA.  This kind of visa covers the entire family.  Everyone in your family will have the full rights of an American resident.  Your children will be able to attend American schools.  The E2 INVESTMENT VISA is as good as long as the business is good.  Theoretically you could live here for the rest of your life so long as the business in running.

You've Got MAIDS® might just be the right choice for you and your family.  You've Got MAIDS is a professional residential maid service franchise currently operating in South Eastern United States.  Our corporate headquarters are in Charleston, South Carolina, and our Franchisee Training Office is in Orlando, Florida.

The following Florida Markets are available for UK E2 INVESTMENT VISA Immigrants:

UK CITIZENS seeking E2 INVESTMENT VISA  who think they have the right stuff, and are eager to start out fresh in sunny Florida should ring (843)388-7888 or email us at franchise@youvegotmaids.com.

1 comment:

Web Player said...

The UK, like the USA, is starting to tighten up their immigration and visa policies for those entering the UK. For most students who want to study in the UK read this blog carefully:
Visa for UK the Advantage factor for UK candidates is that it is easy to get Student Visas. Almost all the candidates who receive a confirmed offer from a UK university and show evidence of financial support for tuition fees and living costs are sanctioned Visas. We have dedicated Visa consultants who can help you with Visa procedures. Once you have an offer from a university, you can start applying for a UK student visa. Along with the visa form you need to submit personal information, academic qualifications, financial strengths etc. Generally you can obtain a visa for the entire duration of the course in the UK. All student visas are Multi Entry Visas.
Now thought had to give some information to readers on what Visa For UK.
Visa for UK is a UK based immigration company headquartered at Manchester and managed by UK immigration solicitors. They provide all kind of assistance to clients and cover almost all visa categories to the UK, namely business visits, holiday visit, HSMP Visa. However they mainly focus on student admission and visa documentation.
The question that comes up these days is: when will the UK immigration system take effect and will I be affected by the changes. The system is of course being ‘rolled out’ slowly and until there is a definitive change, the old rules will apply.
There has been huge increase in the number of students opting UK as a destination of study. It is gaining wide popularity, because of the global recognition of degrees awarded by UK universities. We assist our students in choosing the right course and the right institute.
The student visitor visa is for those that plan a stay of less than 6 months. Under the Student Visitor Visa, a student cannot have paid employment or an internship greater than 2 credit hours, and cannot extend their stay once they have arrived. For everyone else if you plan to stay more than 6 months, if you may extend beyond 6 months, or if you want to working in UK or have an internship greater than 2 credit hours -- then you need to apply for a Student Visa/Prior Entry Clearance.
All those who aspire to study in UK can always approach us.
Please visit our site-www.visaforuk.co.uk
we always and surely would help the aspirants.